Short answer
Based on user ratings, ESPN Fantasy Sports & More (4.8★) is rated higher than ReadyRefresh My Water+ (4.6★). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs. ESPN Fantasy Sports & More has more reviews (1.9M) compared to ReadyRefresh My Water+ (96.2K), suggesting it is more widely used.
ReadyRefresh My Water+
ReadyRefresh My Water+
VS
ESPN Fantasy Sports & More
ESPN Fantasy Sports & More
MetricReadyRefresh My Water+ESPN Fantasy Sports & More
DeveloperBlueTriton Brands, Inc.Disney
Rating4.6★4.8★
Reviews96.2K1.9M
Installs——
PriceFreeFree
In-App PurchasesNoYes (8 items)
Best Rank#90#31
Content Rating4+12+
Last Updated2026-03-042026-03-10
View ReadyRefresh My Water+View ESPN Fantasy Sports & More

ReadyRefresh My Water+ vs ESPN Fantasy Sports & More: Overview

ReadyRefresh My Water+ and ESPN Fantasy Sports & More are both FOOD_AND_DRINK apps available on the App Store. ReadyRefresh My Water+ has a 4.6-star rating from 96.2K reviews, while ESPN Fantasy Sports & More has 4.8 stars from 1.9M reviews. In terms of rankings, ReadyRefresh My Water+ reaches #90 and ESPN Fantasy Sports & More reaches #31 in the FOOD_AND_DRINK charts. ReadyRefresh My Water+ offers no in-app purchases, while ESPN Fantasy Sports & More offers 8 in-app purchases.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better, ReadyRefresh My Water+ or ESPN Fantasy Sports & More?

Based on user ratings, ESPN Fantasy Sports & More (4.8★) is rated higher than ReadyRefresh My Water+ (4.6★). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs.

Is ReadyRefresh My Water+ or ESPN Fantasy Sports & More more popular?

ESPN Fantasy Sports & More has more reviews (1.9M) compared to ReadyRefresh My Water+ (96.2K), suggesting it is more widely used.

Are ReadyRefresh My Water+ and ESPN Fantasy Sports & More free?

ReadyRefresh My Water+ is free. ESPN Fantasy Sports & More is free with in-app purchases. View IAP prices.

What category are ReadyRefresh My Water+ and ESPN Fantasy Sports & More in?

Both apps are in the FOOD_AND_DRINK category on App Store. See the full FOOD_AND_DRINK category report.

Explore More

FOOD_AND_DRINK ReportFOOD_AND_DRINK RankingsApp Store vs Google PlayFree vs PaidMarket ReportsTrending AppsSearch Apps

More FOOD_AND_DRINK Comparisons